Bild
Nästa artikel

Rally-virtuosen

Tester
Subaru Impreza med turbo är drömbilen för unga grabbar med tävlingsvisioner, en rallybil för vardagsbruk på vanliga vägar.
Subaru Impreza WRX STI är en rallybil för vanliga vägar. Prestanda är i klass med renodlade sportbilar.
Förarmiljön i Impreza WRX är tydlig, men interiören är i plastigaste laget.
Bagageutrymmet är inte stort, men rymmer ett par däck för bankörning.

Impreza är Subarus bil i Golfklassen och finns i flera versioner. Vi har här närmare granskat sportmodellen som heter GT, WRX eller WRX STI, beroende på årsmodell och motorbestyckning.


Impreza GT började säljas i Sverige 1997. Till en början var motorn en tvåliters turbomatad maskin på 211 eller 218 hk, beroende på årsmodell. De flesta Impreza GT/WRX är fyradörrars sedaner, men även en femdörrars kombimodell fanns under några år på modellprogrammet.


År 2000 var det dags för modellskifte och då döptes bilen om till Impeza WRX. En facelift kom redan 2002. Motoreffekten var då 218 hk, som höjdes till 225 hk och senare 230 hk.


En ytterligare vässad variant, kallad WRX STI, finns med 2,5-liters turbomotor på 265 hk som senare höjdes till 280 hk. En specialutrustad rallyversion för gatbruk, kallad ”Petter Solberg Edition” finns i tre versioner. Den första kom 2004, den andra 2005 och den tredje 2006. Ställbar centrumdiff är en av finesserna på den.


Prestanda ligger i klass med renodlade sportbilar. Det här är dock inte någon långfärdsvagn, Impreza WRX är för bullrig och för stötig för att platsa på Autobahn. Den här bilen kommer bäst till sin rätt på kurviga småvägar på landsbygden. Där rinner den formligen fram genom svängarna.


Körglädjen är bilen starkaste kort. Fyrhjulsdrift, styv fjädring och bra chassibalans ger vägegenskaper i toppklass. Styrningen är snabb och direkt. Något antisladdsystem finns dock inte.


Förarmiljön är tydlig och lättorienterad. Dock är utförandet något plastigt, speciellt i den äldre Impreza GT. Sikten är måttligt god, speciellt bakåtsikten vid fickparkering hämmas av bakspoilern och breda sidostolpar. Framsätet är av rallykaraktär och man sitter fast och djupt i de skålade stolarna. Baksätet är relativt litet och saknar dessutom riktiga nackskydd. Bagageutrymmet är inte imponerade stort.


Subaru har ett rykte om sig att bygga kvalitetsbilar. Besiktningen klaras också av klart bättre än genomsnittet.


Slitna däck och bromsar kan tyda på överentusiastisk körning, liksom kantstötta fälgar. Klonk i bakvagnen kan bero på uttjänta bakvagnsbussningar. En del ägare har trimmat sina bilar och dessa har säkerligen också utnyttjat effektökningen. Köp helst en Impreza som inte är trimmad, motorn bör rimligtvis hålla längre då.


Om motorn går ryckigt är det troligen fel på luftmassemätaren. Motorn får fel blandning av luft och bränsle. En anledning till det kan vara sportluftfilter som tidigare ägare monterat.


Imprezas sportversioner får en rostskydds behandling i Sverige, vilket modellen behöver. Grundkonstruktionen är rostkänslig, med gott om kanter och skarvar.


Andrahandsvärdet är relativt högt. Impreza GT och WRX är eftertraktade bilar för de köpare som söker kompromisslös körglädje till relativt överkomliga priser. Det bidrar till förhållandevis högt saluvärde och prutmånen är oftast begränsad, speciellt hos märkeshandlare.

Körglädje, prestanda
Dyrt underhåll

Begpriser

Impreza 2,0 125hk, GX, AC, 4d, AWD

(Kombi +4 000)

År4812
03 - 7240062800

Impreza 2,0 125hk, GX, AC, 4d, AWD

(Sports Wagon=Kombi +4 000)

År4812
04 - 8000069400
05975008610075500

Impreza 2,0 R 160hk, 1T, ACC, 4d, AWD

(1,5 R 105hk, AT -15 000) (Sports Wagon =Kombi +4 000)

År4812
0611260010070089600
07A12160010880097200

Ekonomi

ModellWRX-05WRX STI-05
Pris kr135100159100
Värdeminskning
Skatt, besiktning19402280
Försäkring 1002010430
Bränsle1867020500
Reparationer, service mm 74207420
Däck 16301630
Totalt/år5960065700
Totalt/mil 4044

Reparationskostnad

Reparationskostnad, kr (arbete och reservdelar)
Avgassystem exkl främre rör3281
Katalysator10735
Bromsbelägg fram 4581
Hjullager hö fram2098
Kamrem 3378
Elektronikbox, motor 11607
Koppling 10439
Stötdämpare fram 6327

Säkerhet

UtrustningStd från år
Bältessträckare fr/bak98/-
Trepunktsbälte alla platser2001
Krockkudde förare/passagerare93/96
Sidokrockkudde fram2006
Nackskydd alla platser2000
Nackskydd fr whiplashskydd2003

Krocktest

KrocktesterBetygÅrsmodell
Euro NCAP--
Folksam--

Teknisk data

KrocktesterWRX-05WRX STI-05
Längd/bredd, cm442/174442/174
Tj.vikt/maxlast, kg1445/4051525/355
Max släpvikt, kg 12001200
Antal cyl/slagvolym.cm34/19944/1994
Toppfart, km/tim
0-100 km/tim, sek5,95,5
Bränsle, l/100 km9,210,1
Effekt, kW/hk165/224195/265

Rostskydd

Under bilen finns ett slitskydd på längsgående balkar, men vissa skarvar är oskyddade och bränsletanken är av plåt. Sparklådans nedåtriktade skarv är inte helt skyddad. Vidare saknas innerskärm bak. Dörrarna är bra tätade och har vax inuti. Nya Impreza få
12345

Kommentarer

#1
happygoodmorningquotes
2017-02-17 20:33
#2
TRak paul
2017-03-23 18:03
#3
dim
2017-03-30 12:57

Get one of the best movies download android app name SHOWBOX.  
http://showboxcomputer.com/
https://showbox360.com/

#4
sandy
2017-03-30 12:57

Download movies like never before with one of the best app over internet get your Showbox now !!!!
http://showboxme.com/

#5
Anonymous
2017-04-14 14:43

iTube Pro is an incredible application that lets you download and play your preferred videos, audio and music albums on your Android device
[url="https://www.itube-pro.com"]itube pro[/url]

#6
sunidhi Patel
2017-04-29 20:23

Do you mind if I quote a couple of your posts as long as I provide credit and sources back to your blog? My blog is in the same niche as yours, and my users would benefit from some of the information you provide here. Please let me know if this ok with you. Thank you.
Download Happy Mothers Day 2017 Images

#7
sunidhi Patel
2017-04-29 20:24

Howdy, would you mind letting me know which web host you’re utilizing? I’ve loaded your blog in 3 completely different web browsers, and I must say this blog loads a lot quicker then most. Can you suggest a good internet hosting provider at a reasonable price?

Read about http://wishesandmessages.com/awesome-happy-mothers-day-images-happy-moth...

#8
Ivanka Tryp
2017-04-29 20:26

I’d love to be a part of group where I can get advice from other experienced people that share the same interest. If you have any recommendations, please let me know. Thank you.
read about http://wishesandmessages.com/happy-mothers-day-2016-pictures-images-with...

#9
ShraddhaKapoor
2017-05-01 13:34

Mother’s Day is celebrated for our family most special person our mother. Mother is a god gift for all people in the world. Every son/daughter is celebrated Mother’s Day for their mother; they express their feelings, love, and joy with their mom. Mother’s Day is celebrated in all over the world on different days; it means Mothers Day Date is not same in all over the world. In most countries, Mother’s Day is celebrated second Sunday of month May. Mother’s Day was first celebrated in 1908 when Anna Jarvis held a memorial for her mother at St Andrew’s Methodist Church in Grafton, West Virginia. St Andrew’s Methodist Church now holds the International Mother’s Day Shrine.

#10
Anonymous
2017-05-06 11:33

Simple one touch game play with lots of levels that will keep you entertained for hours! Jump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!
https://www.geometrydashapk.net/geometry-dash-meltdown/

#11
Star Clipart
2017-05-06 13:05

Super website with a great sharing and amazing stories is ur web.. please keep doing what u do now.. thanks to you, It's a great sharing and really informative.. will keep following ur web. thanks to you and ur great website.
http://bit.ly/2nFZE5n

#12
max
2017-05-23 18:54

восстановление зрения

#13
Snapchat Login
2017-06-03 09:59

And the guide which is provided here is about the Snapchat Login https://snapchatonlinelogin.org

#15
Gold Cup 2017 Final Live Results
2017-07-17 06:08
#16
http://www.friendshipdayv.com/
2017-07-17 08:07
#17
Anne-Marie
2017-08-08 15:20

Ekonomisk modell och är inte dyr.
https://clashrealmer.com/clash-royale-hack/

#18
new year quotes in hindi 2017
2017-08-31 07:54
#20
Era Shetty
2017-09-01 14:26

CBSE has additionally pronounced the compartment result for class 12 and class 10 understudies as of now.
http://www.timetableresults2018.in/cbse-10th-date-sheet-2018.html

#22
deepawali 2017
2017-09-13 14:24

Amazing!!! I like this website so much it's really awesome.I have also gone through your other posts too and they are also very much appreciate able and I'm just waiting for your next update to come as I like all your posts... well I have also made an article hope you go through it. Dhanteras 2017 , Rangoli Designs

#24
mruch123
2017-09-28 14:45

The[url=https://mobdroapk.online/]mobdro android [/url] is only available for Android platform There is no iOS version found so far.

#25
williamcruise
2017-10-11 14:53

However, one must have a good video player installed on the device to watch any videos https://www.downloadmxplayerpro.com/ If you are an Android user, then you must have surely come across MX Player app

#27
sureshsingh6117
2017-10-16 18:59
#28
Akemi
2017-10-19 14:21

Thanks for the awesome article. Also, wold love to share some thoughts on the recent Toyota-Mazda partnership from the perspective of the economics writer at http://writepaperforme.org/ .
Good deal for Toyota, Mazda and the U.S.!! Mr. Art of the Deal does it again with a Tweet...ah, the computer... Attorneys do it... and I guess so must other leakers of advantageous messages.

Japanese car makers Toyota and Mazda need a break from all the issues related to the computer glitches in their cars...the huge recall fiasco (Toyota) still is a dizzying blow I am sure....and also, you know how many people were actually telling me they would not buy a car from Japan for reasons of nuclear contaminants by way Fukushima? Many. (Please, no comments, I am only telling you what I have heard, that which causes sales to cease or slow...and other possible products)

I have had a few friends work at Japanese owned car related businesses in the USA and they loved it...and a few still enjoy working there...decades.

Good solid partnerships are long-lasting, and I think this is definitely pertinent to the article.

Hej!

Våra annonser är en förutsättning för att vi ska kunna fortsätta göra det vi gör. Så vi vore tacksamma ifall du kude stänga av adBlocker!